Myfabulousonline.com
A place where you need to follow for what's happening in Asante Kotoko SC
- Advertisement -

MTN FA CUP: Skyy FC Host Kotoko, BA United Lock Horns With Young Apostles As Vision FC Battle Third World FC

- Advertisement -

The draw for the preliminary round of the 2020/2021 MTN FA Cup has been conducted on Tuesday, with Division 1 and 2 clubs in the country set to begin their campaign later this month.

- Advertisement -

The draw involved 48 Division One League clubs and 44 clubs from Division Two League clubs was staged  at StarTimes TV studio in Accra to determine which club qualifies to the next stage of the competition.

You May Also Read
1 of 3

The pairing was made based on regional locations of the clubs With some interesting local derbies, with mouth watering fixtures.

In Group F, Skyy FC will host Nzema Kotoko, in all division one clash, Wa Yassin lock horns with Real 24 hours FC in Group B while Achiken FC will come face to face against Bekwai Youth FC in group A.

All games will be played between 14th to 17th May, 2021.

- Advertisement -

Below is the Full fixtures for the preliminary round of the MTN FA Cup

Group A

Bofoakwa vs Berekum Barcelona

- Advertisement -

Sunyani Reformers vs Bibiani Goldstars

Techiman City FC vs Unity FC

Berekum Arsenals vs Kato Freedom Fighters

BA United vs Young Apostles

- Advertisement -

DC United FC vs Mighty Royals

Kintampo Top Talent vs Nsoatreman FC

Group B
Tamale Sky FC vs Tamale City FC

Steadfast FC vs Great Amphibians

Real Tamale United vs Gbewaa FC

Kintampo FC vs Young Zobzia FC

GROUP C
Zuarungu vs Paga Crocodiles

Bolga Soccer masters vs Garu United

Group D
Wa Suntaa vs Sombo Freedom Stars

Wa Yassin vs Real 24 hours FC

GROUP E
Kumawuman United FC vs Wassaman

Pacific Heroes vs River Plate Athletic Club

Thunderbolt FC vs Owerriman FC

Asokwa Deportivo vs Afigya Shooting Stars

- Advertisement -

Achiken FC vs Bekwai Youth FA

GROUP F
Dolphins FC vs Sekondi Hasaacas

Skyy FC vs Nzema Kotoko FC

TTU Stars FC vs FC Samartex

Nkwantaman United vs Aboi Young Stars

Sekondi Eleven Wise vs Proud United

GROUP G
Swedru All Blacks vs Venomous Vipers

Winneba United FC vs Star Madrid FC

Windy Professionals vs Soccer Intellectuals

Suamponman United vs Metro Stars

New Edubiase FC vs Unistar Academy

GROUP H
Okyeman Planners vs Kotoku Royals

Blue Skies Pelicans vs Okwawu United

Kade United vs Bazuka FC

Phar Rangers vs Krystal Palace

GROUP I
Adidome Unity Stars vs Akatsi All Stars

Bebeto FC vs Agbozume Weavers

Likpe Heroes vs Heart of Lions

GROUP J
Accra City Stars FC vs Emmanuel FC

Vision FC vs Third World FC

Attram De Visser Academy vs Star Makers

Tema Youth FC vs Danbort

Young Wise FC vs Nania FC

Uncle T FC vs Teshie Unique FC

Amidaus Profs vs Charity Stars

Mighty Jets vs Accra Lions

- Advertisement -
- Advertisement -
- Advertisement -

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.

error: Content is protected !!