Myfabulousonline.com
A place where you need to follow for what's happening in Asante Kotoko SC
- Advertisement -

MTN FA Cup: Hearts play Accra Lions, Kotoko face King Faisal in round of 64 draw [ See full draw]

- Advertisement -

Accra Hearts of Oak will start their FA CUP defense against Accra Lions in the  MTN FA Cup Round of 64 following the draw held today, December 14, 2021.

There will be a repeat of the Kumasi derby as Asante Kotoko have been pitted against King Faisal.

- Advertisement -

The draw saw the 18 Ghana Premier League (GPL) Clubs go into the hat with the 46 teams that made it from the preliminary round of the competition.

You May Also Read
1 of 28

Thirty-one Division One League sides made it to this stage of the competition as well as fifteen third-tier clubs from across the country.

The 64 teams have been zoned into 10 regional groupings.

The games will be played from Tuesday, December 21, 2021 to Monday, December 27, 2021.

- Advertisement -

Below is the full draw:

Group A: 1. Sene Hotspurs v Berekum Freedom Fighters 2. Berekum Arsenals v Young Apostles 3. Wa Yassin v Bofoakwa Tano 4. Aduana FC v Eleven Wonders 5. Jinijini Eagles v Nsoatreman 6. Unity FC v Berekum Chelsea

GROUP B: 7. Dreams Tamale v Real Tamale United 8. Tamale City v Steadfast

- Advertisement -

GROUP C: 9. Bolga All Stars v Bolga FC

GROUP D: 10. Wa Sombo Free Stars v Wa Suntaa

GROUP E: 11. AshantiGold v Bechem United 12. Asokwa Deportivo v Pro Players Academy 13. Sasaamo Panin v Kwawuman United 14. King Faisal v Asante Kotoko 15. Koforidua Suhyen v First Klass

GROUP F: 16. Nzema Kotoko v Unistar Academy 17. Eleven Wise v Aboi Young Stars 18. Sekondi Hasaacas v GoldStars 19. Karela United v Medeama SC

- Advertisement -

GROUP G: 20. Swedru All Blacks v Ebusua Dwarfs 21. Skyy FC v Police Nationals 23. Elmina Sharks v Achiken FC

GROUP H: 24. Vision FC v Akosombo Krystal Palace 25. Port City FC v Dreams FC 26. Inter Allies v Kotoku Royals

GROUP I: 27. Sons of Thunder v Akatsi All Stars 28. Heart of Lions v WAFA SC

GROUP J: 28. Tema Youth v Legon Cities 29. Accra Lions v Hearts of Oak 30. Real Athletico v Great Olympics 31. Liberty Professionals v FC Nania 32. Accra City Stars v Golden Kicks.

 

Credit: Footydreams.com

- Advertisement -
- Advertisement -
- Advertisement -

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.

error: Content is protected !!