Myfabulousonline.com
A place where you need to follow for what's happening in Asante Kotoko SC
- Advertisement -

Ghana Premier League Updated Table,Top Scorers Chart And Week 19 Fixtures

- Advertisement -

Asante Kotoko SC moved to the 3rd position on the Ghana Premier League on Wednesday after whipping Bechem United 4-0 in their week 16 outstanding fixture.

- Advertisement -

It was a day for the Brazilians at the Len Clay Stadium in Obuasi as Fabio Gama dos Santos and new striker Michael Vinícius Silva de Morais were all on target.

You May Also Read
1 of 82

CURRENT STANDINGS

TEAM P W D L GF:GA GD POINTS

GREAT OLYMPICS 18 10 3 5 21:13 +8 33

- Advertisement -

KARELA UNITED 18 9 5 4 26:18 +8 32

ASANTE KOTOKO 18 7 7 3 14:8 +10 28

HEARTS OF OAK 18 8 6 4 27:14 +13 30

- Advertisement -

DREAMS 18 7 6 5 27:18 +9 27

MEDEAMA 18 7 6 5 20:17 +3 27

BECHEM UNITED 18 7 6 4 21:21 -4 27

BEREKUM CHELSEA 18 6 6 6 19:20 -1 24

- Advertisement -

ADUANA STARS 18 6 6 6 19:22 -4 24

ASHGOLD 18 5 8 5 28:25 +3 23

WAFA 18 6 5 7 23:23 0 23

EBUSUA DWARFS 18 6 5 7 20:22 -2 23

ELMINA SHARKS 18 5 8 5 19:22 -3 23

ELEVEN WONDERS 17 5 5 7 13:18 -5 21

LEGON CITIES 18 4 7 7 16:18 -2 19

- Advertisement -

KING FAISAL 18 4 6 8 18:27 -9 18

LIBERTY PROF. 18 3 6 9 11:25 -14 15

INTER ALLIES 18 3 3 11 9:19 -10 13

TOP 20 SCORERS

Diewisie Taylor (K. United) – 12
Joseph Esso (Dreams) – 11
Hans Kwoffie (Ashgold) – 9
Kwame Peprah (K. Faisal) – 9
Daniel Lomotey (WAFA) – 8
Kwame Boateng (K. United) – 7
Kwame Opoku (A. Kotoko) – 7
Stephen Amankona (B. Chelsea) – 7
Victor Aidoo (Hearts) – 7
Yahaya Mohammed (Aduana Stars) – 7
Maxwell Quaye (G. Olympics) – 6
Salifu Moro (B. United) – 6
Yaw Annor (Ashgold) – 6
Agyenim Boateng Mensah (Dreams) – 5
Augustine Boakye (WAFA) – 5
Benjamin Acquah (E. Dwarfs) – 5
David Abagna (Ashgold) – 5
Hafiz Konkoni (B. United) – 5
Abass Mohammed (Medeama) – 4
Benjamin Tweneboah (E. Sharks) – 4

NEXT FIXTURES – MATCH DAY 19

FRIDAY, 9/04/2021…

CAPE COAST: E. Dwarfs vs XI Wonders => TV LIVE TELECAST, 3pm

SATURDAY, 10/04/2021…

OBUASI: Ashantigold vs Hearts of Oak => TV LIVE TELECAST, 3pm

???: Inter Allies vs Karela United => TV LIVE TELECAST, 6pm

SUNDAY, 11/04/2021…

OBUASI: Asante Kotoko vs B. Chelsea => TV LIVE TELECAST, 6pm

SOGAKOPE: WAFA vs Bechem United

ACCRA: Legon Cities vs Great Olympics

TARKWA: Medeama vs Dreams

DORMAA: Aduana Stars vs King Faisal

Dansoman: Liberty vs E. Sharks
____

- Advertisement -
- Advertisement -
- Advertisement -

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.

error: Content is protected !!