Myfabulousonline.com
A place where you need to follow for what's happening in Asante Kotoko SC
- Advertisement -

Ghana Premier League Week 18 Results, Standing , Top Scorers Chart & Week 19 Fixtures

- Advertisement -

Accra Great Olympics moved to the top of the Ghana Premier League with a spirited performance against Medeama SC with a Samuel Ashie Quaye strike on Easter day sending Yaw Preko’s side back to Tarkwa empty handed.

- Advertisement -

Hearts of Oak have moved to third on the Ghana Premier League table after posting a delightful 2-0 win over Aduana Stars at the Accra Sports Stadium on Sunday evening.

You May Also Read
1 of 3

Dreams FC shared the spoils with Inter Allies in Dawu after a 1-1 draw.

Richard Arthur’s first goal for the Club earned a very vital point for us after Joseph Esso shot his side ahead from the spot.

Berekum Chelsea secured a vital 2-1 victory at home to Legon cities.

- Advertisement -

Asante Kotoko were held to a 1-1 draw by Techiman based Eleven Wonders in thw Ghana Premier league second round opener at the Nana Ameyaw Park in Techiman.

GPL Weeks 18  Results

FT – ACCRA: Great Olympics 1-0 Medeama (Samuel Quaye)

- Advertisement -

FT – TECHIMAN: XI Wonders 1-1 Asante Kotoko (Samuel Boakye | Fabio Gama)

FT – BEREKUM: B. Chelsea 2-1 Legon Cities (Bright Amponsah & Stephen Amankonah | Hans Kwofie)

FT – ACCRA: Hearts of Oak 2-0 Aduana Stars (Victor Aidoo & Hafiz Adams)

FT – DAWU: Dreams 1-1 Inter Allies (Joseph Esso pen. | Richard Arthur)

- Advertisement -

FT – TECHIMAN: King Faisal 0-0 WAFA

FT – ELMINA: E. Sharks 1-0 E. Dwarfs (Benjamin Boateng)

FT – BECHEM: B. United 2-0 Liberty (Emmanuel Annor & Emmanuel Boakye)

FT – ANYINASE: Karela United 1-1 AshantiGold (Umar Basiru | Seth Osei)

 

CURRENT STANDINGS

TEAM P W D L GF:GA GD POINTS

GREAT OLYMPICS 18 10 3 5 21:13 +8 33

KARELA UNITED 18 9 5 4 26:18 +8 32

HEARTS OF OAK 18 8 6 4 27:14 +13 30

*ASANTE KOTOKO 17 7 7 3 14:8 +6 28*

DREAMS 18 7 6 5 27:18 +9 27

MEDEAMA 18 7 6 5 20:17 +3 27

*BECHEM UNITED 17 7 6 4 21:21 0 27*

BEREKUM CHELSEA 18 6 6 6 19:20 -1 24

ADUANA STARS 18 6 6 6 19:22 -4 24

- Advertisement -

ASHGOLD 18 5 8 5 28:25 +3 23

WAFA 18 6 5 7 23:23 0 23

EBUSUA DWARFS 18 6 5 7 20:22 -2 23

ELMINA SHARKS 18 5 8 5 19:22 -3 23

ELEVEN WONDERS 17 5 5 7 13:18 -5 21

LEGON CITIES 18 4 7 7 16:18 -2 19

KING FAISAL 18 4 6 8 18:27 -9 18

LIBERTY PROF. 18 3 6 9 11:25 -14 15

INTER ALLIES 18 3 3 11 9:19 -10 13

TOP 20 SCORERS

Diewisie Taylor (K. United) – 12
Joseph Esso (Dreams) – 11
Hans Kwoffie (Ashgold) – 9
Kwame Peprah (K. Faisal) – 9
Daniel Lomotey (WAFA) – 8
Kwame Boateng (K. United) – 7
Kwame Opoku (A. Kotoko) – 7
Stephen Amankona (B. Chelsea) – 7
Victor Aidoo (Hearts) – 7
Yahaya Mohammed (Aduana Stars) – 7
Maxwell Quaye (G. Olympics) – 6
Salifu Moro (B. United) – 6
Yaw Annor (Ashgold) – 6
Agyenim Boateng Mensah (Dreams) – 5
Augustine Boakye (WAFA) – 5
Benjamin Acquah (E. Dwarfs) – 5
David Abagna (Ashgold) – 5
Hafiz Konkoni (B. United) – 5
Abass Mohammed (Medeama) – 4
Benjamin Tweneboah (E. Sharks) – 4

GPL OUTSTANDING MATCH DAY 16

Wednesday, 7/04/2021…

Asante Kotoko vs Bechem United => TV LIVE COVERAGE, 3pm

NEXT FIXTURES – MATCH DAY 19

FRIDAY, 9/04/2021…

CAPE COAST: E. Dwarfs vs XI Wonders => TV LIVE TELECAST, 3pm

SATURDAY, 10/04/2021…

OBUASI: Ashantigold vs Hearts of Oak => TV LIVE TELECAST, 3pm

???: Inter Allies vs Karela United => TV LIVE TELECAST, 6pm

SUNDAY, 11/04/2021…

OBUASI: Asante Kotoko vs B. Chelsea => TV LIVE TELECAST, 6pm

SOGAKOPE: WAFA vs Bechem United

ACCRA: Legon Cities vs Great Olympics

TARKWA: Medeama vs Dreams

DORMAA: Aduana Stars vs King Faisal

Dansoman: Liberty vs E. Sharks

- Advertisement -
- Advertisement -
- Advertisement -

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.

error: Content is protected !!